当前位置 :
《Rockmusicusually____theyoungpeopleinmostcountries.》相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-06-19 23:56:58

1、【题目】Rock music usually ____ the young people in most countries.

选项:

A.appliesto

B.appealsto

C.amazes

D.actress

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】He felt ____ of what he had done in school.

选项:

A.shy

B.ash

C.advisable

D.ashamed

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Milk,butter,and cheese are ____ here from the farms.

选项:

A.imported

B.transferred

C.transformed

D.transported

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Duringthesetenyears,manynewmethodshavebeen___inthefieldofforeignlanguageteaching.

选项:

A.adopted

B.adapted

C.alarmed

D.aided

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I never realized that someday I would be married to a ___.

选项:

A.molecule

B.oxygen

C.genius

D.rug

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Yesterday was such a ____ day we decided to go for a drive.

选项:

A.glorious

B.dynamical

C.avenue

D.invitation

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】You have your choice of three _____ of ice cream.

选项:

A.varieties

B.tops

C.respects

D.decks

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】He gave us a good ____ of his experience.

选项:

A.demonstration

B.frequency

C.descripton

D.instruction

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】IneverrealizedthatsomedayIwouldbemarriedtoa___.

选项:

A.molecule

B.oxygen

C.genius

D.rug

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Icertainlydidn’tintendto_____yourplans.

选项:

A.upset

B.shake

C.shave

D.drag

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】I ’m worried about the appearance of the floor. I need to _____ it.

选项:

A.clean

B.fix

C.wax

D.oven

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(737j.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 737j.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-7