当前位置 :
「Iwanttogotothegrocery,butyou_______withme.」相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-06-20 00:56:37

1、【题目】Iwanttogotothegrocery,butyou_______withme.

选项:

A.neednottogo

B.don'tneedgo

C.notneedtogo

D.neednotgo

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Gene:ShallIopenthiswindow?

Jodie:______

选项:

A.No,pleasedo.

B.I'dratheryoudidn't.

C.Pleaseopenthiswindow.

D.I'dratheryouhadn'tdoneit.

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Tammy: Someone is at the doctor.

Richard: ______.

选项:

A.Whoishe?

B.Who'sit?

C.Whoheis?

D.Whoitis?

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】It is obvious that this new rule is applicable to everyone without _____.

选项:

A.exception

B.exclusion

C.modification

D.substitution

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】We'dbettereliminatejunkfoodsfromourkitchenandkeepavarietyofhigh-qualityfoods_____atalltimes.

选项:

A.available

B.desirable

C.enormous

D.numerous

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Some concepts may be difficult to grasp chiefly because they may be unfamiliar or _____ideas, opinions which we already hold.

选项:

A.inaccordancewith

B.inconflictwith

C.infavorof

D.inresponseto

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】My sister wasn't in Paris last month ,so you _____her there.

选项:

A.mightnothaveseen

B.can'thaveseen

C.mustnothaveseen

D.shouldn'thaveseen

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Do you know the reason ____ he was late?

选项:

A.forwhich

B.forwhat

C.which

D.ofwhich

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Hepaidtheboy$10forwashingtenwindows,mostof____hadn'tbeencleanedforatleastayear.

选项:

A.these

B.those

C.that

D.which

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Doyouknowthenameofthat_____insect?

选项:

A.funny,little,red,mosquito-like

B.little,funny,mosquito-like,red

C.red,little,funny,mosquito-like

D.mosquito-like,red,little,funny

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】To get the job started,____ I need is your permission.

选项:

A.onlywhat

B.allwhat

C.allthat

D.onlythat

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
精品分类
查询网(737j.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 737j.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-7