当前位置 :
EMBA《Makesurethattransportationtoandfromtheriverisarrangedtoyour______.》相关单选题
 更新时间:2024-06-24 10:30:25

1、【题目】Make sure that transportation to and from the river is arranged to your ______ .

选项:

A.satisfactory

B.satisfaction

C.satisfy

D.tosatisfy

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Under no circumstances _____ anything that will benefit ourselves but at the same time harm the interests of。

选项:

A.shouldwedo

B.weshoulddo

C.woulddowe

D.wewoulddo

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】To begin some activity is to _____ doing it.

选项:

A.setdown

B.setup

C.etabout

D.setoff

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Thelocaltextilemillhas800workers,_____700arewomen.

选项:

A.whose

B.whom

C.ofwhom

D.ofwhich

答案:

解析:

1、【题目】The local textile mill has 800 workers, _____ 700 are women.

选项:

A.whose

B.whom

C.ofwhom

D.ofwhich

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The little girl is ignorant _____ the basic rules of English grammar。

选项:

A.for

B.of

C.with

D.against

答案:

B

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Every man and every woman working here _____ with me.

选项:

A.isgettingalongwell

B.aregettingalongwell

C.isgotalongwel

D.aregotalongwell

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】The manager gave her his _____ that the complaint would be investigated.

选项:

A.admission

B.allowance

C.assurance

D.insurance

答案:

C

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Hehasmadeanotherwonderfuldiscovery,_____ofgreatimportancetoscience.

选项:

A.whichIthinkis

B.inwhichIthinkitis

C.whichIthinkitis

D.ofwhichIthinkitis

答案:

解析:

1、【题目】Ifyougetyourbanktogenerateamoneyorder,itusually______conversionfees.

选项:

A.charge

B.charges

C.charging

D.ischarging

答案:

解析:

1、【题目】Students enrolled as full-time can fully____in the university extracurricular clubs.

选项:

A.hadparticipated

B.participant

C.participating

D.participate

答案:

D

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】As far as she is concerned, one piece of music is very much like

选项:

A.another

B.theother

C.other

D.anyother

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】To be____for the corporate shareholder's program, you must have been working here for at least three consecutive years.

选项:

A.eligible

B.considerate

C.available

D.partial

答案:

A

解析:

暂无解析

1、【题目】Themanagergaveherhis_____thatthecomplaintwouldbeinvestigated.

选项:

A.admission

B.allowance

C.assurance

D.insurance

答案:

解析:

1、【题目】You'veonlygotaslightcold.You'll_____itinadayortwo.

选项:

A.getat

B.getinto

C.getin

D.getover

答案:

解析:

查询网专稿内容,转载请注明出处
不够精彩?
最新更新
精品分类
查询网(737j.com)汇总了汉语字典,新华字典,成语字典,组词,词语,在线查字典,中文字典,英汉字典,在线字典,康熙字典等等,是学生查询学习资料的好帮手,是老师教学的好助手。
声明:本网站尊重并保护知识产权,根据《信息网络传播权保护条例》,如果我们转载的作品侵犯了您的权利,请在一个月内通知我们,我们会及时删除。

邮箱:  联系方式:

Copyright©2009-2021 查询网 737j.com 版权所有 闽ICP备2021002823号-7